Home ] About the order ] [ Conclaves ] Meeting dates ] Grand Supreme Ruler ] Scarlet Cord ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - North ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - South ] Grand Officers ] Officers of a Private Conclave ] Past Senior Officers ] Lectures ] Sister Grand Conclave Representatives ] Hyperlinks ] OSM Graphics ] Web Information ]

 

The Grand Conclave of the Order of the Secret Monitor for Northern Australia & Papua New Guinea

 

 

 

 

O S M CONCLAVE RECORDERS 2016- 2017 

 

CONCLAVE AND CENTRE

 

1††††††††††† FRIENDSHIP

Meets in the Ipswich Masonic Centre, Corner Roderick and Nicholas Streets, IPSWICH, QLD 4305 4th Wednesday in February, June, August (Installation), October, 1st Tuesday in December.

J. W. (John) Dann, 35 Omar Street, WEST IPSWICH, QLD 4305. Ph. (H) 07 3281 4203

Email: johnwdann@optusnet.com.au

 

2††††††††††† DAVID

Meets in the Stones Corner Masonic Centre, 17 Cleveland Street, STONES CORNER, QLD, 4120

 

3rd Monday in March, May (Installation), July, September, November.

 

I. C. (Ian) Wylde, 12 Eleanor Avenue UNDERWOOD, QLD, 4119

Ph. (H) 07 3341 9089

 

Email: iwylde@iprimus.com.au

 

4††††††††††† IRUKANDJI

Meets in the Freshwater Masonic Centre, Old Smithfield Road, FRESHWATER, QLD, 4870

1st Friday in February, 2nd Friday in each of April, August and November, and the Installation is on the 2nd Saturday in June (Joint with Tam O Shanter and Tableland Conclaves).

F J (John) Cooke, 2-4 Currunda Close, REDLYNCH, QLD, 4870 Ph. 07 4039 0093††††††††††††††††

Email: johncooke3@bigpond.com†††††††††††††

 

5††††††††††† STEPHENS

Meets in the Stones Corner Masonic Centre, 17 Cleveland Street, STONES CORNER, QLD, ††4120

3rd Friday in February, April, June, August, October (Installation), December.

††††††††††††† I. C. (Ian) Wylde, 12 Eleanor Avenue UNDERWOOD QLD 4119

Ph. (H) 07 3341 9089

Email: iwylde@iprimus.com.au

 

6††††††††††† TAM-0-SHANTER

Meets in the Tully Masonic Centre, 1 Murray Street, TULLY, QLD, 4854

Daylight Conclave, 11 a.m. start, 1st Wednesday in April, August and November and the Installation is on the 2nd Saturday in June (Joint with Irukandji and Tableland Conclaves).

E. B. (Evan) Evans, Villa 32, Corinthian Court, 1 Emerald Street, KIRWAN, QLD, 4817

Ph.07 4755 4048

Email: eneevans@gmail.com

††††††

7††††††††††† J.S. POPHAM

Meets in the Townsville Masonic Centre, 42 Walker Street, TOWNSVILLE, QLD, 4810

4th Friday in February, August, 2nd Friday in October, 2nd or 3rd Saturday in April, ††† (Installation)

M. J. (Morris) Bligh. 15 Lanark Street, KIRWAN, QLD, 4817 Ph. 07 4723 2162

Email: morrievalerie@bigpond.com

 

8††††††††††† NANANGO

Meets in the Nanango Masonic Centre, 42 Gipps Street, NANANGO, QLD, 4615

Daylight Conclave, 2nd Saturday in February (Installation), May, August and November

W. J. (Wally) Dugdell, 125 Home Street, NANANGO, QLD, 4615, Ph. (H) 07 4163 1929 

Email: wallyd@dodo.com.au

†††††††††††††

11††††††††† TABLELAND

Meets in the Yungaburra Masonic Centre, corner Gillies Highway and Maple Street, YUNGABURRA, QLD, 4884

Daylight Conclave, 11 a.m. start, 1st Tuesday in April, 1st Friday in August and November and the Installation is on the 2nd Saturday in June (Joint with Irukandji and Tam O Shanter Conclaves).

F J (John) Cooke, 2-4 Currunda Close, REDLYNCH, QLD, 4870 Ph. 07 4039 0093††††††††††††††††

Email: johncooke3@bigpond.com††††† ††††††††

 

12††††††††† V. W. MARTIN

Meets in the Maryborough Freemasons Centre, 538 Kent Street, MARYBOROUGH, QLD, 4650

 

Daylight Conclave, 5th Saturday whenever they occur. The Installation is on 5th Saturday of the second month in the Calendar Year when a 5th Saturday occurs.

 

P. F. (Peter) Keller 40 Bunker Avenue, PIALBA, QLD, 4655, ph. 07 4124 0414

 

Email: peterkeller1942@yahoo.com.au

 

13††††††††† GEORGE FRAME

Meets in the Caboolture Freemasonsí Centre, 5 Dux Street, CABOOLTURE, QLD, 4510

Daylight Conclave, 4th Saturday in February, (Installation), 2nd Saturday in May, August,

November

O. F. (Owen) Vickers, P0 Box 1099, CABOOLTURE, QLD, 4510. Ph. (H) 07 5496 7193

Email: ofvickers@gmail.com

 

15††††††††† BETH SHALOM

Meets in the Darwin Masonic Hall, 23 Stokes Street, PARAP, DARWIN, N T 0820

2nd Friday in March (Installation), June, September and, December

††††††††† J. A. (John) Worrell, P.O. Box 342 PARAP, N T 0804 Phone Mobile 0428 264 214

††††††††††††† Business (08) 8985 1425

 

††††††††††††† Email:jachin09@gmail.com

†††††††††

 

19          FIDELIS

 

              Meets in the Maroochydore Masonic Centre, 213 Main Road, MAROOCHYDORE, QLD, 4558

              Daylight Conclave, 3rd Saturday in March, July, and November and 4th Saturday in May, September (Installation)

             W. A. (Bill) Niven, 119/96 Petrie Creek Rd Rosemount 4560.  Ph. 07 5476-3948 

 

             Email: billniven@westnet.com.au

 

20††††††††† SILVER CROSS

Meets in the James and Janie Sinnamon Memorial Masonic Centre, 671 Seventeen Mile Rocks Road, SINNAMON PARK, 4073

††††††††††††† Daylight Conclave, four times in any Calendar Year with ordinary meetings of the Conclave occurring on any fifth Monday as decided  

              and the Installation of the Conclave is set for the third occurrence of a fifth Saturday when it occurs in the Calendar Year.

 

†††††††††††† I. C. (Ian) Wylde, 12 Eleanor Avenue, UNDERWOOD QLD 4119

Ph.(H) 07 3341 9089

Email: iwylde@iprimus.com.au