Home ] About the order ] Conclaves ] Meeting dates ] Grand Supreme Ruler ] Scarlet Cord ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - North ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - South ] [ Grand Officers ] Officers of a Private Conclave ] Past Senior Officers ] Lectures ] Sister Grand Conclave Representatives ] Hyperlinks ] OSM Graphics ] Web Information ]                    GRAND OFFICERS

 

                                                     For the Year 2016-2017

 

Grand Supreme Ruler......................................................Most Worthy Brother D. J. M. (David) Sherrit, 5  

Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler………………………Right Worthy Brother S. St. J. (Stewart) Evans, 4, 11

Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler ………………Right Worthy Brother R. J. (Ray) Saunders 1, 2, 11, 12, 20   

Grand Chancellor.....………………………………….............Right Worthy Brother E. B. (Eric) Evans 6, 7   

Grand Counsellor.................................................................Right Worthy Brother D P (Don) Dezentje, 2    

Grand Guide…………………..………     …………………Right Worthy Brother P. F. (Peter) Keller, 8, 12

President of Grand Executive Committee ………………………Right Worthy Brother A. (Allan) Verran, 5                                  Grand Instructor...............................................................Most Worthy Brother I. C. (Ian) Wylde, 2, 5, 20

Grand Chaplain................................................................Very Worthy Brother S. F. (Stephen) Murie, 19

Grand Treasurer………………………………………….Right Worthy Brother D. C. (Derek) Allman, 1, 20
Grand Registrar……………………………………………..Right Worthy Brother O. F. (Owen) Vickers, 13

Grand Recorder………………………………………………..Right Worthy Brother W. G. (Bill) Benham, 2
Grand Director of Ceremonies.……………………………Very Worthy Brother S. G. (Graham) Lyttle, 19

Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies…           Very Worthy Brother A. S. (Arthur Jnr.) Hawthorn, 8, 12

Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies………                   Very Worthy Brother R. (Rick)) Schmidt, 4, 11    

Grand Visitor (Zone 1)…………………………….…………………    Very Worthy Brother T. O. Powys, 1

Grand Visitor (Zone 2)………………………..………….          Very Worthy Brother T. N. Fletcher, 13, 19

Grand Visitor (Zone 3)………………………....              Very Worthy Brother A. (Arthur) Hawthorn, 8, 12  

Grand Visitor (Zone 4)…………………………...…….          Very Worthy Brother J. E. (John) Jackson, 4

Grand Visitor (Zone 5)…………………….……………………      .Very Worthy Brother H. V. (Vic) Hall, 7  

Assistant Grand Chaplain.................................................Most Worthy Brother F. J. (John) Cooke, 4, 11    

Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies- North…………..Very Worthy Brother M. J. (Morris) Bligh, 6, 7

Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies- South……………..Right Worthy Brother D. W. (Don) Burns, 5

Grand Sword Bearer......………………………........ ……….Worthy Brother W. J. (Bill) Lodge, 2, 4, 6, 11

Assistant Grand Sword Bearer……….…………….. …………Worthy Brother B. B. (Beresford) Whyte, 7

Grand Standard Bearer………………………………....................Worthy Brother E. W. (Ted) Faulkner, 5

Assistant Grand Standard Bearer…………………...................Worthy Brother J A (John) Worrell, 12, 15

Grand Bow Bearer………..……..….………….……………….......... Worthy Brother T. C. (Tim) Turner 12

Assistant Grand Bow Bearer……….…….……………….…………Worthy Brother J. H. (John) Barrett, 11

Grand Organist…………………………………………...…Most Worthy Brother J. B. (John) Sunman 2, 20

Grand Guarder............................ ..............................Worthy Brother W. J. (Warren) Bartholomew, 8, 12

Assistant Grand Guarder.................................................Worthy Brother J. M. (Murray) Maynard, 12, 15

Grand Steward............................................................................Worthy Brother R. W. (Rodger) Klopp, 5

Grand Steward................................................................................Worthy Brother H. (Hugh) Dunlop, 12

Grand Sentinel.......................................................................Worthy Brother G. D. (Geoff) Skelton, 8, 12