PAST GRAND OFFICERS

DISTRICT GRAND CONCLAVE FOR NORTHERN AUSTRALIA

District Grand Supreme Rulers

* Rt Wthy Bro L S Laurenson 1938-1946 * Rt Wthy Bro V W Martin 1955-1964
* Rt Wthy Bro A T Pollard 1946-1955 * Rt Wthy Bro F A Roberts 1964-1969

GRAND CONCLAVE FOR NORTHERN AUSTRALIA & PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Grand Supreme Rulers

* M Wthy Bro F A Roberts 1969-1972 M Wthy Bro J W Dann 1996-1999
* M Wthy Bro G H Cleeland 1972-1978 M Wthy Bro E T Bousen 1999-2002
* M Wthy Bro J E G Cairns 1978-1981 M Wthy Bro K McElligott 2002-2005
* M Wthy Bro S V J Hinton 1981-1984 M Wthy Bro I C Wylde 2005-2008
* M Wthy Bro J Sines 1984-1987 * M Wthy Bro R J Matthews 2008-2010
* M Wthy Bro S M Dragona 1987-1990 * M Wthy Bro D H Long 2010-2013
* M Wthy Bro T R Mattingley 1990-1991 * M Wthy Bro J B Newton 2013-2015
* M Wthy Bro B B Bradford 1991-1993 M Wthy Bro D J M Sherrit 2015-2018
* M Wthy Bro A E Plant 1993-1996 M Wthy Bro R J Saunders 2018-

Deputy Grand Supreme Rulers

* Rt Wthy Bro G H Cleeland 1969-1972 * Rt Wthy Bro A C C Nielsen 1995-1998
* Rt Wthy Bro K T Robertson 1972-1975 Rt Wthy Bro E T Bousen 1996-1999
* Rt Wthy Bro E T Finden 1974-1975 * Rt Wthy Bro A G Loccisano 1998-2001
* Rt Wthy Bro J E G Cairns 1974-1978 Rt Wthy Bro K McElligott 1999-2002
* Rt Wthy Bro R C Duplock 1975-1978 * Rt Wthy Bro H A Goode 2001-2004
* Rt Wthy Bro S V J Hinton 1978-1981 Rt Wthy Bro I C Wylde 2002-2005
* Rt Wthy Bro L F Stark 1980-1983 * Rt Wthy Bro F T Arkey 2004-2006
* Rt Wthy Bro J Sines 1981-1984 * Rt Wthy Bro R J Matthews 2005-2007
* Rt Wthy Bro T E Winkley 1983-1986 Rt Wthy Bro L J Keane 2006-2008
* Rt Wthy Bro S M Dragona 1984-1985 * Rt Wthy Bro D H Long 2008-2010
* Rt Wthy Bro T R Mattingley 1985-1986 Rt Wthy Bro J B Seccombe 2009-2012
* Rt Wthy Bro S M Dragona 1986-1987 * Rt Wthy Bro J B Newton 2010-2012
* Rt Wthy Bro P J Grant 1986-1989 Rt Wthy Bro A R Grant 2012-2013
* Rt Wthy Bro T R Mattingley 1987-1990 Rt Wthy Bro D J M Sherrit 2013-2014
* Rt Wthy Bro L E Mansbridge 1989-1992 * Rt. Wthy Bro B M Triffett 2014-2015
* Rt Wthy Bro B B Bradford 1990-1991 Rt. Wthy Bro S St.J. Evans 2014-2017
* Rt Wthy Bro A E Plant 1991-1993 Rt, Wthy Bro. R. J. Saunders 2015-2018
* Rt Wthy Bro J B Pearson 1992-1995 Rt Wthy Bro E B Evans 2017-2019
Rt Wthy Bro J W Dann 1993-1996 Rt Wthy Bro S G Lyttle 2018-
Rt Wthy Bro R Schmidt 2019-

Past Grand Supreme Rulers (Conferred Rank)

* M Wthy Bro E J Andrews 1976 * M Wthy Bro R A L Loe 2011
* M Wthy Bro R C Duplock 2002 M Wthy Bro L J Keane 2013
M Wthy Bro F J Cooke 2004 * M Wthy Bro G W Nason 2016
M Wthy Bro J B Sunman 2007 M Wthy Bro Benham 2018
* M Wthy Bro A G Loccisano 2008 M Wthy Bro S St J Evans 2019

Past Deputy Grand Supreme Rulers

*Rt Wthy Bro D Dunbavand 1976 Rt Wthy Bro J C Watson 2001
*Rt Wthy Bro A J McC Stoney 1978 * Rt Wthy Bro J D Laing 2006
*Rt Wthy Bro D C Neurath 1979 * Rt Wthy Bro E J Ansell 2007
* Rt Wthy Bro P J Grant 1980 * Rt Wthy Bro W C R Williams 2008
* Rt Wthy Bro S M Dragona 1981 Rt. Wthy Bro N B Wheeler 2009
* Rt Wthy Bro G Trovas 1981 Rt Wthy Bro D W Burns 2010
* Rt Wthy Bro L E Hudson 1981 Rt. Wthy Bro O F Vickers 2011
* Rt Wthy Bro A E Plant 1984 * Rt. Wthy. Bro N T Barnes 2012
* Rt Wthy Bro W G Crisp 1985 Rt. Wthy Bro K Hempfing 2013
* Rt Wthy Bro W J Walker 1987 * Rt. Wthy Bro R L Barfoot 2014
* Rt Wthy Bro S A Newberry 1988 Rt. Wthy Bro R J Hutchinson 2014
Rt Wthy Bro J W Dann 1991 Rt. Wthy Bro W. J. Dugdell 2016
* Rt Wthy Bro R A L Loe 1994 Rt Wthy Bro A Verran 2016
* Rt Wthy Bro A D Goldsmith 1998 * Rt Wthy Bro K H Purser 2017
Rt Wthy Bro W G Benham 1999 Rt Wthy Bro P F Keller 2018
Rt Wthy Bro K G Wirth 2000 Rt Whty Bro J E Muirhead 2018
    Rt Wthy Bro J H Gilbert 2018

Thank you for visiting our site. We hope you have enjoyed your visit with us and you will return and refer
our site to others. Should you have any other material which would be appropriate for the site,
or any hyperlinks to relevant material, please contact the Grand Webmaster.