Home ] About the order ] Conclaves ] Meeting dates ] Grand Supreme Ruler ] Scarlet Cord ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - North ] Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler - South ] Grand Officers ] Officers of a Private Conclave ] [ Past Senior Officers ] Lectures ] Sister Grand Conclave Representatives ] Hyperlinks ] OSM Graphics ] Web Information ]                                 GRAND CONCLAVE

OF THE ORDER OF THE SECRET MONITOR FOR

 NORTHERN AUSTRALIA AND PAPUA NEW GUINEA

PAST SENIOR OFFICES

DISTRICT GRAND CONCLAVE FOR NORTHERN AUSTRALIA

District Grand Supreme Rulers

         * Rt Wthy Bro L S Laurenson          1938-1946                       * Rt Wthy Bro V W Martin                   1955-1964

         * Rt Wthy Bro A T Pollard                1946-1955                      * Rt Wthy Bro F A Roberts                  1964-1969

                                                        

GRAND CONCLAVE FOR NORTHERN AUSTRALIA & PAPUA NEW GUINEA 

                                                                       Grand Supreme Rulers

        * M Wthy Bro F A Roberts                  1969-1972                         M Wthy Bro J W Dann                                1996-1999

        * M Wthy Bro G H Cleeland              1972-1978                         M Wthy Bro E T Bousen                                1999-2002

        * M Wthy Bro J E G Cairns                1978-1981                         M Wthy Bro K McElligott                                2002-2005 

        * M Wthy Bro S V J Hinton                 1981-1984                         M Wthy Bro I C Wylde                                   2005-2008 

        * M Wthy Bro J Sines 1984-1987                         M Wthy Bro R J Matthews     2008-2010 

        * M Wthy Bro S M Dragona               1987-1990                       * M Wthy Bro D H Long                                   2010-2013

        * M Wthy Bro T R Mattingley             1990-1991                       * M Wthy Bro J B Newton                         2013-2015

        * M Wthy Bro B B Bradford            1991-1993                          M Wthy Bro  D J M Sherrit                       2015-

        * M Wthy Bro A E Plant                       1993-1996   

 

                                                                                                  

                                                                        Deputy Grand Supreme Rulers

        * Rt  Wthy Bro G H Cleeland             1969-1972                       * Rt Wthy Bro A C C Nielsen    1995-1998           

        * Rt  Wthy Bro K T Robertson           1972-1975                         Rt Wthy Bro E T Bousen                               1996-1999       

        * Rt  Wthy Bro E T Finden                 1974-1975                       * Rt Wthy Bro A G Loccisano                      1998-2001  

        * Rt  Wthy Bro J E G Cairns               1974-1978                         Rt Wthy Bro K McElligott                                  1999-2002 

        * Rt  Wthy Bro  R C Duplock              1975-1978                       * Rt Wthy Bro H A Goode                               2001-2004                      

        * Rt  Wthy Bro S V J Hinton               1978-1981                         Rt Wthy Bro  I C Wylde                                  2002-2005

        * Rt  Wthy Bro L F Stark                     1980-1983                       * Rt Wthy Bro F T Arkey                                  2004-2006 

        * Rt  Wthy Bro  J Sines                       1981-1984                         Rt Wthy Bro R J Matthews       2005-2007

        * Rt  Wthy Bro T E Winkley                1983-1986                         Rt Wthy Bro L J Keane                                  2006-2008      

        * Rt  Wthy Bro S M Dragona              1984-1985                      * Rt Wthy Bro D H Long                                   2008-2010

        * Rt  Wthy Bro T R Mattingley           1985-1986                         Rt Wthy Bro  J B Seccombe    2009-2012

        * Rt  Wthy Bro S M Dragona          1986-1987                       * Rt Wthy Bro J B Newton                           2010-2012   

        * Rt  Wthy Bro P J Grant                1986-1989                         Rt Wthy Bro A R Grant                              2012-2013

        * Rt  Wthy Bro T R Mattingley        1987-1990                         Rt Wthy Bro D J M Sherrit                         2013-2014

        * Rt  Wthy Bro L E Mansbridge      1989-1992                         Rt. Wthy Bro B M Triffett                           2014-2015

        * Rt  Wthy Bro B B Bradford           1990-1991                         Rt. Wthy Bro S St.J. Evans                       2014-

        * Rt  Wthy Bro A E Plant                1991-1993                          Rt, Wthy Bro. R. J. Saunders                    2015-

        * Rt Wthy Bro J B Pearson             1992-1995

          Rt Wthy Bro  J W Dann                1993-1996

                                                            Past Grand Supreme Rulers (Conferred Rank)

        * M Wthy Bro E J Andrews                    1976                               * M Wthy Bro A G Loccisano                      2008

        * M Wthy Bro R C Duplock                    2002                               * M Wthy Bro R A L Loe                              2011  

          M Wthy Bro F J Cooke                        2004                                 M Wthy Bro L J Keane                              2013

          M Wthy Bro J B Sunman                     2007                               * M Wthy Bro G W Nason                           2016                                                                                            

                                                    Past Deputy Grand Supreme Rulers ((Conferred Rank)   

        * Rt Wthy Bro D Dunbavand                 1976                                  Rt Wthy Bro W G Benham                       1999

        * Rt Wthy Bro A J  McC Stoney            1978                                * Rt Wthy Bro K G Wirth                             2000  

        * Rt Wthy Bro D C Neurath                   1979                                * Rt Wthy Bro J C Watson                          2001 

        * Rt Wthy Bro P J Grant                        1980                               * Rt Wthy Bro J D Laing                              2006

        * Rt Wthy Bro S M Dragona                  1981                               * Rt Wthy Bro E J Ansell                             2007   

        * Rt Wthy Bro G Trovas                        1981                                  Rt Wthy Bro W C R Williams                    2008                 

        * Rt Wthy Bro L E Hudson                    1981                                  Rt. Wthy Bro N B Wheeler                        2009

        * Rt Wthy Bro A E Plant                        1984                                  Rt Wthy Bro D W Burns                            2010  

        * Rt Wthy Bro W G Crisp                       1985                                 Rt. Wthy Bro O F Vickers                          2011  

        * Rt Wthy Bro W J Walker                     1987                               * Rt. Wthy. Bro N T Barnes                         2012  

        * Rt Wthy Bro S A Newberry                 1988                                  Rt. Wthy Bro  K Hempfing                        2013                                           

          Rt Wthy Bro J W Dann                        1991                               * Rt. Wthy Bro R L Barfoot                          2014  

        * Rt Wthy Bro R A L Loe                       1994                                  Rt. Wthy Bro R J Hutchinson                   2014                                                                                                                                                                                           

        * Rt Wthy Bro A D Goldsmith                1998                                 Rt. Wthy Bro W. J. Dugdell                       2016

                       

                                                                                                    * Deceased