Call us 07 3348 9966

GRAND OFFICERS

For the Year 2018-2019

Grand Supreme Ruler Most Worthy Brother D. J. M. (David) Sherrit, 5
Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler Right Worthy Brother S. St. J. (Stewart) Evans, 4, 11
Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler Right Worthy Brother R. J. (Ray) Saunders 1, 2, 11, 12, 20
Grand Chancellor Right Worthy Brother E. B. (Eric) Evans 6, 7
Grand Counsellor Right Worthy Brother D P (Don) Dezentje, 2
Grand Guide Right Worthy Brother P. F. (Peter) Keller, 8, 12
President of Grand Executive Committee Right Worthy Brother A. (Allan) Verran, 5
Grand Instructor Most Worthy Brother I. C. (Ian) Wylde, 2, 5, 20
Grand Chaplain Very Worthy Brother S. F. (Stephen) Murie, 19
Grand Treasurer Right Worthy Brother D. C. (Derek) Allman, 1, 20
Grand Registrar Right Worthy Brother O. F. (Owen) Vickers, 13
Grand Recorder Right Worthy Brother W. G. (Bill) Benham, 2
Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother S. G. (Graham) Lyttle, 19
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother A. S. (Arthur Jnr.) Hawthorn, 8, 12
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother R. (Rick)) Schmidt, 4, 11
Grand Visitor (Zone 1) Very Worthy Brother T. O. Powys, 1
Grand Visitor (Zone 2) Very Worthy Brother T. N. Fletcher, 13, 19
Grand Visitor (Zone 3) Very Worthy Brother A. (Arthur) Hawthorn, 8, 12
Grand Visitor (Zone 4) Very Worthy Brother J. E. (John) Jackson, 4
Grand Visitor (Zone 5) Very Worthy Brother H. V. (Vic) Hall, 7
Assistant Grand Chaplain Most Worthy Brother F. J. (John) Cooke, 4, 11
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies– North Very Worthy Brother M. J. (Morris) Bligh, 6, 7
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies– South Right Worthy Brother D. W. (Don) Burns, 5
Grand Sword Bearer Worthy Brother W. J. (Bill) Lodge, 2, 4, 6, 11
Assistant Grand Sword Bearer Worthy Brother B. B. (Beresford) Whyte, 7
Grand Standard Bearer Worthy Brother E. W. (Ted) Faulkner, 5
Assistant Grand Standard Bearer Worthy Brother J A (John) Worrell, 12, 15
Grand Bow Bearer Worthy Brother T. C. (Tim) Turner 12
Assistant Grand Bow Bearer Worthy Brother J. H. (John) Barrett, 11
Grand Organist Most Worthy Brother J. B. (John) Sunman 2, 20
Grand Guarder Worthy Brother W. J. (Warren) Bartholomew, 8, 12
Assistant Grand Guarder Worthy Brother J. M. (Murray) Maynard, 12, 15
Grand Steward Worthy Brother R. W. (Rodger) Klopp, 5
Grand Steward Worthy Brother H. (Hugh) Dunlop, 12
Grand Sentinel Worthy Brother G. D. (Geoff) Skelton, 8, 12

Thank you for visiting our site. We hope you have enjoyed your visit with us and you will return and refer
our site to others. Should you have any other material which would be appropriate for the site,
or any hyperlinks to relevant material, please contact the Grand Webmaster.