GRAND OFFICERS

For the Year 2019-2020

Grand Supreme Ruler Most Worthy Brother R. J.(Ray)Saunders, 1, 2, 7. 8. 11, 12, 15, 20
Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler Right Worthy Brother S.G. (Graham) Lyttle, 19
Deputy Grand Supreme Ruler Right Worthy Brother R. (Rick) Schmidt, 6
Grand Chancellor Right Worthy Brother D P (Don) Dezentje, 2
Grand Counsellor Right Worthy Brother P. F. (Peter) Keller, 8, 12
Grand Guide Right Worthy Brother W.J. (Wally) Dugdell 8,12
President of Grand Executive Committee Most Worthy Brother I.C. (Ian) Wylde, 2,5,20
Grand Instructor No Appointment
Grand Chaplain Very Worthy Brother S. F. (Stephen) Murie, 19
Grand Treasurer Right Worthy Brother D. C. (Derek) Allman, 1, 20
Grand Registrar Right Worthy Brother O. F. (Owen) Vickers, 13
Grand Recorder Very Worthy Brother W. L. (Wayne) Smith, 19
Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother G. (Graeme) McIntyre 19
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother W. J.(Warren) Bartholomew, 8, 12
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies Very Worthy Brother M. J. (Morris) Bligh, 6, 7
Grand Visitor (Zone 1) Very Worthy Brother T. O. Powys, 1
Grand Visitor (Zone 2) Very Worthy Brother W.A.H. (Bill) Niven, 19
Grand Visitor (Zone 3) Very Worthy Brother P. A. (Peter) Summers, 8, 12
Grand Visitor (Zone 4) Most Worthy Brother S. St. J. (Stewart) Evans, 4, 11
Grand Visitor (Zone 5) Very Worthy Brother B. B. (Beresford) Whyte, 7
Grand Visitor (Zone 6) Very Worthy Brother J. A. (John) Worrell. 12, 15
Assistant Grand Chaplain No Appointment
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies– North Right Worthy Brother D.W. (Don) Burns, 5
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies– South Right Worthy Brother A. (Arthur) Hawthorn, 8, 12
Grand Webmaster Brother S. T. (Shannan) Summers 5
Grand Lecturer Very Worthy Brother J.A. Worrell 12, 15
Grand Sword Bearer Worthy Brother I.D. (Ivo) Bunker    19
Assistant Grand Sword Bearer Worthy Brother R. (Ray) Jones 12
Grand Standard Bearer Worthy Brother G. (Gene) Truan 15
Assistant Grand Standard Bearer North Worthy Brother H. F. (Hugh) Clark
Assistant Grand Standard Bearer South Worthy Brother D. W. (Don) Davey 8, 12
Grand Bow Bearer Worthy Brother G. M. (Geoff) Shires 19
Assistant Grand Bow Bearer North Worthy Brother P. B. (Peter) Morris, 7
Assistant Grand Bow Bearer South Worthy Brother R. (Robert) Westley 8, 12
Grand Organist Most Worthy Brother J. W. (John) Dann 1, 15
Grand Guarder Worthy Brother (Dennis) Britten 12, 8
Assistant Grand Guarder Very Worthy Brother R (Ron) Capps 7
Grand Steward Right Worthy Brother R. J. (Ramon) Hutchinson 2, 5, 11, 12, 15, 20
Grand Sentinel Worthy Brother P.C. (Peter) King, 12

Thank you for visiting our site. We hope you have enjoyed your visit with us and you will return and refer
our site to others. Should you have any other material which would be appropriate for the site,
or any hyperlinks to relevant material, please contact the Grand Webmaster.